Factory Promotional Phloridzin 10% - Green Tea Extract – Chenlv

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our firm promises all consumers with the first-class products as well as most satisfying post-sale services. We warmly welcome our regular and new consumers to join us for 98% Naringin Dihydrochalcone , Matricaria Chamomilla L Powder , Eurycoma Longifolia Jack , The continual availability of significant grade merchandise in combination with our excellent pre- and after-sales support ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market.
Factory Promotional Phloridzin 10% - Green Tea Extract – Chenlv Detail:

 

Active ingredient: tea polyphenols, EGCG,epicatechin, theanine

Other name:Tea Polyphenols.

CAS No.:84650-60-2/989-51-5/490-46-0/3081-61-6

Latin name: Camellia sinensis (L.) O. Ktze

Part used: leaf

Appearance: Brown and yellow powder

Detection method: HPLC/UV

Specification:

Tea polyphenols 40%, 50%,95%, 98%

EGCG 15%,50%,90%,95%,98%

Epicatechin 90%,95%

Theanine 20%,40%,98%

 

Efficacy:

Green tea extract is an active ingredient extracted from green tea leaves, mainly including tea polyphenols (catechins), caffeine, EGCG, epicatechin, theanine and so on.Tea contains a large amount of tea polyphenols, which is an important presence in the formation of tea color, flavor.In fact, tea polyphenols this substance is not only the most important presence in tea, but also a nutrition that has many benefits to the human body. Tea polyphenols have a natural aroma and strong antioxidant ability, which can improve human health after being absorbed by the body. Tea polyphenols are a kind of natural antioxidants, which have significant antioxidant effect, which can eliminate too many free radicals in human body, protect the structure of cell membrane, slow down the aging of human body and prolong the life span of human body. Tea polyphenols have a unique protective and therapeutic effect on the skin, can effectively prevent UV damage to the skin, but also prevent aging and wrinkling, clear brown spots, prevent acne, prevent edema and anti-allergy and so on. In addition, tea polyphenols can also improve chronic renal failure and Glomerulonephritis, as well as regulate immunity. Tea polyphenols can prevent and cure skin diseases, skin allergies, skin pigmentation and wrinkle prevention, dental caries, dental plaques, Periodontitis and halitosis, etc. At the same time, it can prevent the sun from causing damage to the skin, in addition, it can also eliminate halitosis.EGCG (Epigallocatechin gallate) is the main constituent of green tea polyphenols, which is a catechin monomer isolated from tea, with antibacterial, anti-virus, antioxidant, anti-atherosclerosis, anti-thrombosis, anti-angiogenesis, anti-inflammatory and anti-tumor effects.


Product packaging: 25KG/drum

Validity period: 24 months

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Promotional Phloridzin 10% -
 Green Tea Extract  – Chenlv detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We have quite a few great team customers very good at internet marketing, QC, and dealing with kinds of troublesome trouble while in the output approach for Factory Promotional Phloridzin 10% - Green Tea Extract – Chenlv, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Japan , Nepal , Finland , Our aim is to help customers realize their goals. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us. In a word, when you choose us, you choose a perfect life. Welcome to visit our factory and welcome your order! For further inquiries, please do not hesitate to contact us.
  • Product quality is good, quality assurance system is complete, every link can inquire and solve the problem timely!
    5 Stars By Anastasia from St. Petersburg - 2018.06.19 10:42
    This company has a lot of ready-made options to choose and also could custom new program according to our demand, which is very nice to meet our needs.
    5 Stars By Julia from Italy - 2018.11.11 19:52
    WhatsApp Online Chat !